Trade Customers click here

Browse the Harbour Publishing Catalogue

Adams, Joan Aho, Dr. Aaro E. Alexander, David
Allen, Christine Amato, Roger V. Anderson, Flo
Anderson, James D. Anderson, Steve Appleton, Frank
Ardley, Pat Armitage, Doreen Armstrong, Luanne
Arnaktauyok, Germaine Aspinall, Craig Atamanenko, Gloria
Atwood, Margaret Austen, Peter Bachinsky, Elizabeth
Backlund, Gary Baile, Lisa Baldwin, Jacqueline
Baldwin, John Banerjee, Subhankar Banks, Chris
Barbeau, Jacques Barber, James Barber-Starkey, Joe
Barclay, Adèle Barman, Jean Barton, John
Bartosik, John Bateman, Christopher Bateman, Robert
Bath, Amanda Beamish, Richard Beard, Graham
Beardsley, Doug Bedard, Kathy Belford, Ken
bennett, andrea Bennett, Donna Berton, Laura Beatrice
Bifford, Darren Billington, Keith Bily, Linda
Binks, Andrew Birchwater, Sage Bird-Wilson, Lisa
Birney, Earle Black, Arthur Black, Carolyn
Blacklaws, Rick Blaine, Janice Blanchet, M. Wylie
Bonington, Sir Chris Bostwick, Mark Boudreau, Jack
Bowling, Tim Boyd, Alex Bradley, Nicholas
Braid, Kate Bremner, Maria I. Broadfoot, Barry
Brooks, Dawn Brown, Dennis Brown, Russell Morton
Brown, Sharon Brunet, Robin Brødsgaard, Shel
Budd, Robert Budde, Rob Burrows, Bob
Caldwell, Chris Cameron, Anne Campbell River Museum Society
Campbell, Dr. Robert R. Campbell, Wayne Cannings, Robert
Caplette, Jim Carder, Al Cardwell, Ann
Carey, Betty Lowman Carey, Neil G. Carney, Pat
Carson, Bryan Carter, Michele Charchun, Jenny
Cheadle, Chris Cherrington, John A. Choate, Chilco
Chow, Lily Choyce, Lesley Christensen, Darcy
Christy, Jim Churchill, Ward Clark, Brenda
Clark, Catherine Anthony Clark, Kim Clark, Lewis J.
Clarkston, Bridgette Coates, Ken Coffey, Maria
Coleman, Jim Conn, David R. Cooke, Frank
Cope, Wayne Cosgrove, James A. Craigan, Charlie
Cran, Brad Cresswell, Graeme Croft, Philip
Crozier, Lorna Csotonyi, Julius T. Cull, Trisha
Culos, Raymond Cunningham, Rosemary Czaga, Kayla
Czajkowski, Chris Dachsel, Marita Dalzell, Kathleen E.
Danglemaier, Rudi Daniels, Carol Davies, Jackson
Davignon, Ellen Davis, Chuck Dawe, Helen
Day, David de Cosmos, Mrs. Amor De Maddalena, Dr. Alessandro
DeCroo, Rodney Deep Cove Heritage Society Degen, John
Delainey, Gary Demarchi, Dennis A. Dempster, Barry
Denham, Joe Dewdney, Christopher Dickinson, Christine
Dickson, Greg Dickson, Laurie Dlin, Ben
Dobrowolsky, Helene Dorst, Adrian Douglas, Ian
Douglas, Robb Dowling, Kristeva Drabek, Jan
Dragu, Margaret Drope, Bodhi Drope, Dorothy
Druehl, Louis Drushka, Ken Dufour, Lorne
Dulai, Phinder Dunigan, Matt Eaton, Allison
Eaton, Diane Edgell, Phil Edwards, Anne
Elliott, Marie Elrick, Michelle Ernst, Maria
Evans, Carol Evans, Harvey Evans, Hubert
Fahey, Effie Farrell, Barrie Faryon, Cynthia J.
Feener, Walter D. Fernandes, Raoul Ferrier, Susanne
Festel, Claire Finlay, Triny Firth, John
Fitzpatrick, Adrienne Flygare, Hälle Folkens, Pieter
Ford, Cathy Ford, John-James Forest, Allan
Forsberg, Tor Forsythe, Mark Foss, Maureen
Fotheringham, Allan Fournier, Suzanne Fox, Michael J.
Francis, Daniel Frank, Betty Frazer, Neil
French, Diana Friesen, Patrick Friis-Baastad, Erling
Frood, Earle Fry, Alan Fu, Kim
Fukawa, Masako Fukawa, Stanley Funk, Carla
Gale, Dee Gates, Michael Genest, Michele
Getty, Adam Ghostwriter, The Gill, Kuldip
Gillespie, John Gilman, Michelle Glavin, Terry
Goering, Dag Goh, Poh Seng Goldberg, Kim
Gontard, Lily Gordon, Katherine Palmer Gordon, Peter L.
Gordon, Spencer Gough, Barry Gourley, Catherine
Graham, Donald Grain, John Granander, Hans
Grant, Douglas M. Grant, Paul Gray, Beverley
Greenaway, Kate Greenaway, Lorne Greenfield, Tony
Gregory, Roxanne Grey, Paul Griffiths, Bus
Griffiths, Deborah Groot, C. Guichon, Diane
Guzek, Greta Gzowski, Peter Hadley, Michael
Hagelund, William Hagen, Jamella Hagen, Judy
Haig-Brown, Alan Haig-Brown, Roderick Hall, Penny
Hamilton, Kathleen Hammond, Dick Hammond, Gaye
Hammond, Jo Hanby, Bernard Hanna, Sharon
Harbo, Rick M. Harbord, Heather Harness, Kyp
Harris, Cole Harris, Heather Harrison, A.S.A.
Hartman, G.F. Hartmier, Richard Harvey, Tim
Hawthorn, Tom Haynes, Sterling Hebda, Richard J.
Heimburger, Donald J. Henderson, Paul Henley, Thom
Henry, Tom Henthorne, Colin Herriot, Carolyn
Hertel-Falkenhagen, Rose Hewlett, Gill Hickling, Meg
Hoar, David Hodgson, Valerie Holmes, Judge Dolores
Holmes, Matthew Holmes, Rex Holroyd, Carin
Homan, Dianne Hoogland, Cornelia Horsfield, Margaret
Howe, Ken Hsu, Ray Huber, June
Hudson, Phillipa Hudson, Rick Hughes, Mike
Hulsizer, Elsie Hume, Mark Hume, Stephen
Hunt, Gail P. Hutchings, Kevin Hutchinson, Chris
Iglauer, Edith Ingram, Rob Ito, Sally
Itter, Carole Jackson, Stephen Jacobs, Danny
Jagpal, Sarjeet Singh Jakimchuck, Ronald D. Jaksa, Chris
James, Rick Jamieson, Eric Jason, Dan
Jeffries, Jamie Jennings, Chris Jensen, Vickie
Jerome, Gillian Jerritt, Boomer Joe, Donna
Johnson, Marion Johnson, Michael Johnston, Sean
Johnstone, Jim Jones, Paul Jones, Robert H.
Kahn, Charles Kane, Donna Kawano, Toshi
Keahey, Debbie Keller, Betty Keller, Keith
Kellerhals-Stewart, Heather Kelly, Brian Kelly, Mark
Kennedy, Des Kennedy, Ian Kennedy, Liv
Kennedy, Robert F. (Jr.) Kennickell, Drew Kent, Gary
Kerr, Grant Keskula, Felix Kilburn, Nicole
Kirkland, Gordon Kishkan, Dan Kluckner, Michael
Knight, Rolf Kopas, Cliff Kopas, Leslie
La Fave, Kim Lainsbury, G. P. Lam, Fiona Tinwei
Lamarche, Amanda Lamb, Andy Lane, John
Lane, Patrick Langer, Otto Langford, Ernest
Lapadat, Judith Lapp, Richard Lau, Doretta
Lawrence, Grant Lawrence, Mary Leah, Vince
LeBlanc, Curtis LeBlanc, Suzanne Lee, David
Lee, Doris C. Lee, Eldon Lee, Todd
Leiren-Young, Mark Lembcke, Jerry Lenarduzzi, Bob
Leslie, Alex Leslie, Rosella M. Levin, A.J.
Levy, Paul Lewis, S.P. Lillis, Brendan
Lindsay, Senga Lines, Patricia Liska, Eliska
Lister, Judy Livingston, Billie Lost Moose
Lougheed, Vivien Ludvigsen, Rolf Lunny, June
M'Gonigle, Michael Macaulay, Alec Macdonald, Donna
Macdonald, Ian MacDonald, W. B. Mack, Clayton
Mack, Hudson MacKenzie, John Mackie, Richard
Mackin, Bob MacLean, Eva MacLeod, Andrew
Macleod, Dave Madsen, Ken Mahon, Pam
Mahood, Ian Mainville, Michèle Mair, Rafe
Makarewicz, Bonny MaKay, Don Malone Eathorne, Alison
Malone, Hilary Malone, Lorna Manchester, Susan
Mansbridge, Francis Marchand, Len Marlatt, Daphne
Martin, Bernice Medbury Martin, Jeanne Marie Mason, Patricia
Matthews, Jacqueline M. Maximchuk, Yvonne Mayse, Arthur
Mayse, Susan McAllister, Ian McAllister, Karen
McAlpine, Mary McCaffery, Steve McCardell, Mike
McCarthy, Maureen McCartney, Sharon McDaniel, Neil
McEvoy, Jaimie McFarlane, Gordon McKinnon, Barry
McKirdy, Margaret McLaren, T.A. McMillan, Amber
McNeilly, Kevin McPherson, Christian Meggs, Geoff
Mickleburgh, Rod Middleton, Nancy Miles, Fraser
MillAr, Jay Millard, Eleanor Miller, Mark
Miller, Nelson Miller, Tara Mills, Carol
Mitchell, Ken Mitchinson, Martin Mochizuki, Cindy
Montgomery, Georgina Montpellier, Paul Moray, Jeremy
Morin, Peter Moritz, Blaise Morrison, Janet Love
Morton, Alexandra Moses, Daniel David Munce, Alayna
Munk, Barbara Murray, George Murray, Melanie
Musgrave, Susan Nash, G. Stewart Nature Vancouver
Neil, Al Nelms, Ben Nelson, Dr. Joseph S.
Nelson, Michelle Nelson, Randy Nettleton, Dr. Joyce A.
Neufeld, David Newman, Dr. Murrary Nicholson, Owain
Nickerson, Betty Nicol, C.W. Nicol, Eric
Nixon, Bob Norris, Frank Norris, Pat Wastell
North, Dick Nunuk, David O'Byrne, Tim
O'Keefe, Betty O'Kiely, Elizabeth O'Neil, Peter
Oke, Kevin Olsen, Nelle Olson, Barbara
Onley, Toni Others Ottawa International Writers Festival, The
Păpucaru, Rebecca Paetkau, Eric Page, Alison
Palmer, Mary Paré, Arleen Parfitt, Ben
Parkin, Barbara Parsons, Tony Pass, John
Paton, Darwin Paul, Philip Kevin Pavlik, Janet
Pearson, Gary Peepre, Juri Pepper, Don
Perrault, Ernest Perry, Robert Persons, W. Scott
Peters, Sheila Petersen, Christian Peterson, Lester
Pew, Jeff Phillips, Diana Phillips, Ray
Piddington, Helen Pielle, Sue Pigott, Peter
Pitt-Brooke, David Polansky, Tarik Pollard, W.R.
Pollon, Christopher Pool, Sandy Poole, Mike
Potter, Greg Pottle, Adam Precosky, Don
Preti, Antonella Priest, Alicia Proctor, Bill
Purdy, Al Pusser, Todd Puzzling Sports Institute, The
Quan, Andy Queyras, Sina Rader, Matt
Raeside, Adrian Ramadan, Ahmad Danny Rasmussen, Gerry
Ray, Doris Rayment, Barbara Razzell, Mary
Reid, D.C. Reid, Martine J. Rempel, Al
Rempel, Karen Rhodes, Shane Richards, Dal
Riddell, John Roberts Creek Historical Committee Roberts, Kevin
Roberts, Sarah Robertson, Anthony Robertson, Murdoch
Robinson, Chris Robinson, Mike Robinson, Red
Robson, Peter A. Romain, Janet Rose, Alex
Rose, Rachel Rosnau, Laisha Routley, Andrea
Rowe, Stephen Roxborough, Stephen Rubin, Carole
Rudd, Noreen Ruffo, Armand Garnet Russell, Nick
Rusth, Glenn Ruzesky, Jay Rysstad, Jean
Sacuta, Norm Safyan, Susan Sager, Kathy
Saklikar, Renée Sarojini Salloum, Sheryl Sasky, Jazmin
Schaepe, David M. Scheideman, Charles Schreiber, John
Scofield, Gregory Scott, Andrew Sechelt Festival of the Written Arts
Sechelt Nation, The Segger, Martin Sept, J. Duane
Sethi, Bal Shelstad, Sam Sherwood, Jay
Siba, Catherine Sidhu, Raminder Silver, Alf
Simmers, Bren Simpson, Sharron J. Sinclair, Roy
Sjogren, Gwen Skapski, John Skog, Michael
Smedley, Gord Smith, Bill Smith, Brian
Smith, Desmond Smith, Eileen Smith, Lyndsay
Smith, Michael V. Smith, Peter L. Smith-Josephy, Susan
Solecki, Sam Somer, Bradley Sommer, Warren
Sonik, Madeline Sorestad, Glen Southern, Karen
Southwell, Darlene Spalding, Andrea Spalding, David A.E.
Speck, Dave Spilsbury, Jim St. Pierre, Paul
Stacey, Duncan Stacey, Susan Staniford, Don
Stanley, George Stefanyk, Larry E. Stevens, Homer
Stevenson, Jane Stewart, Anita Stewart, Chick
Stewart, Howard Macdonald Stewart, Jeremy Stewart, Jill
Stewart, Shannon Stiles, John Stonier-Newman, Lynne
Strachan, Bruce Strange, Marc Strong, Gregory
Suzuki, David Swan, Alan Swanson, Robert
Symons, Christina Tait, Cam Tanod, Lynn
Tattam, William Taylor, Jeanette Taylor, Jim
Taylor, Wilf Terpening, Rex Thirkell, Keith
Thomas, Becky Thomas, Carolyn Thommasen, Harvey
Thompson, David Thompson, Karen Thompson, Margaret
Thompson, Richard Thornton, Russell Thran, Nick
Tickner, Florence Tippett, Maria Travers, Ray
Trelawny, John Trower, Peter Trudel, Lionel
Trumpener, Betsy Tselxwéyeqw Tribe Tucker, Diane L.
Turnbull, Frank Twigg, Alan Twigg, Jeremy
Upton, Joe Urquhart, Doug Van der Flier-Keller, Eileen
van't Schip, Dean Vancouver Natural History Society Vancouver Province, The
Vander Zalm, Wim Various Artists various authors
Vermeersch, Paul Vickers, Roy Henry Vogler, Stephen
Voss, Jennifer Wahl, Ryan Wakayama, Tamio
Walker, Dylan Ward, Robin Ward, Sue
Warrener, Sheryda Waterhouse-Hayward, Alex Watt, Alison
Watt, Norman D. Wayman, Tom Webber, Jean
Weeden, Marie Weeden, Richard Weiss, Adrienne
Wells, Oliver N. Welwood, Frances Wenger, Ferdi
Wenzel, Jan-Udo Whelan, Dianne Whelan, Jack
White, Elwood White, Frank White, Howard
White, Patrick White, Silas Wigle, Michael
Wigmore, Gillian Wild, Paula Willes, Ed
Williams, Aaron Williston, Eileen Wilson, Carleton
Windh, Jacqueline Winger, Rob Winkler, Daniel
Winston, Mark Wiseman, Adele Wolczuk, Alice
Women and Words Committee, The Wong, Rita Woo, Elaine
Woodcock, George Wooding, Frederick H. Woodward, Caroline
Working Forest Project, The Wuest, Donna Wynn, Graeme
Yeadon-Jones, Anne Yeadon-Jones, Laurence Yorath, C. J.
Young, Cameron Young, David Esson Yukon Conservation Society
Yukon Historical & Museum Association Zieroth, David Zuehlke, Mark
Zytaruk, Tom
Back to Top